Team Standard
| Team | G | PF/G | PA/G | FG% | 3FG% ▼ | 2FG% | FT% | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TOPG | FPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New York Violets | 30 | 87.0 | 52.2 | 44.8% | 36.6% | 50.6% | 68.1% | 19.1 | 20.1 | 16.7 | 3.5 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| Concordia-Moorhead | 27 | 69.7 | 57.6 | 42.9% | 36.4% | 45.9% | 74.3% | 9.6 | 18.3 | 7.0 | 4.1 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Hope Flying Dutchmen | 28 | 75.4 | 55.8 | 42.7% | 36.0% | 46.0% | 70.2% | 11.9 | 11.9 | 11.4 | 3.8 | 12.7 | 0.0 |
| Trinity (Tex.) | 26 | 73.2 | 66.7 | 43.2% | 34.9% | 47.5% | 70.4% | 10.6 | 15.0 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| Coe | 29 | 67.4 | 52.7 | 45.5% | 34.9% | 52.2% | 76.2% | 7.6 | 14.9 | 7.3 | 1.9 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| John Carroll Blue Streaks | 30 | 72.2 | 54.0 | 43.8% | 34.7% | 50.2% | 73.6% | 7.1 | 14.8 | 9.5 | 1.9 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Saint Lawrence | 25 | 63.4 | 61.0 | 36.8% | 34.7% | 37.9% | 69.8% | 13.9 | 11.9 | 7.2 | 1.7 | 11.6 | 0.0 |
| Stevens Tech | 27 | 64.6 | 57.3 | 38.5% | 34.4% | 40.2% | 65.4% | 22.1 | 15.0 | 8.7 | 3.9 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
| Emerson | 22 | 63.9 | 63.1 | 39.9% | 34.3% | 43.3% | 72.5% | 19.0 | 12.2 | 5.7 | 4.1 | 17.0 | 0.0 |
| Scranton | 33 | 79.2 | 43.3 | 45.2% | 34.3% | 50.8% | 73.8% | 13.9 | 19.4 | 14.0 | 4.5 | 9.3 | 0.0 |
| Ripon | 29 | 74.6 | 53.1 | 43.8% | 34.3% | 46.3% | 69.2% | 9.9 | 14.2 | 14.3 | 3.6 | 16.7 | 0.0 |
| Baldwin Wallace | 29 | 67.7 | 50.9 | 41.6% | 34.3% | 46.7% | 73.5% | 9.9 | 13.3 | 7.2 | 4.1 | 14.9 | 0.0 |
| Washington-Saint Louis | 28 | 69.6 | 57.7 | 44.9% | 34.2% | 50.1% | 72.7% | 16.2 | 13.4 | 7.0 | 3.0 | 12.8 | 0.0 |
| Southern Maine | 30 | 73.2 | 53.8 | 42.9% | 34.1% | 49.4% | 74.3% | 18.8 | 14.8 | 8.4 | 3.7 | 12.7 | 0.0 |
| Western New England | 26 | 67.1 | 54.6 | 42.4% | 34.0% | 46.1% | 69.7% | 12.5 | 16.4 | 8.5 | 4.4 | 13.3 | 0.0 |
| College of New Jersey | 27 | 71.6 | 60.2 | 39.4% | 33.8% | 44.5% | 68.1% | 16.3 | 15.3 | 7.9 | 2.3 | 11.3 | 0.0 |
| Carroll (Wisc.) | 29 | 71.9 | 62.1 | 45.6% | 33.7% | 51.6% | 69.0% | 8.1 | 17.6 | 9.6 | 2.5 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Franklin | 28 | 73.8 | 64.0 | 41.4% | 33.7% | 43.7% | 72.7% | 16.6 | 15.8 | 11.0 | 1.4 | 14.1 | 0.0 |
| Illinois College | 25 | 72.8 | 68.7 | 40.2% | 33.6% | 43.7% | 68.0% | 10.8 | 15.3 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 18.2 | 0.0 |
| Hardin-Simmons | 28 | 68.5 | 55.2 | 40.2% | 33.6% | 43.7% | 62.0% | 11.1 | 13.4 | 10.2 | 3.4 | 11.9 | 0.0 |
| Susquehanna | 26 | 72.5 | 56.8 | 43.8% | 33.3% | 48.2% | 71.9% | 13.9 | 17.9 | 8.1 | 2.5 | 14.7 | 0.0 |
| Pomona-Pitzer | 25 | 63.9 | 57.5 | 41.4% | 33.3% | 45.7% | 73.1% | 5.8 | 14.6 | 9.0 | 3.2 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Wartburg | 27 | 64.8 | 52.1 | 40.3% | 33.3% | 45.3% | 71.0% | 14.2 | 14.1 | 10.7 | 4.9 | 15.7 | 0.0 |
| Emory | 24 | 70.3 | 62.3 | 41.9% | 33.2% | 46.4% | 71.0% | 15.5 | 13.4 | 8.8 | 4.0 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Manhattanville | 25 | 69.9 | 52.8 | 42.3% | 33.2% | 45.7% | 66.6% | 12.6 | 16.5 | 12.6 | 3.2 | 13.3 | 0.0 |
| North Central (Ill.) | 25 | 69.3 | 65.6 | 39.8% | 33.1% | 43.4% | 74.2% | 9.7 | 12.8 | 8.7 | 2.0 | 13.6 | 0.0 |
| New England College | 22 | 66.0 | 56.8 | 39.3% | 33.0% | 42.8% | 65.3% | 26.0 | 16.0 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 18.7 | 0.0 |
| Houghton Highlanders | 25 | 76.8 | 56.2 | 40.9% | 33.0% | 46.1% | 72.0% | 16.8 | 19.6 | 11.6 | 3.1 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Willamette | 21 | 59.2 | 62.1 | 38.3% | 32.9% | 42.0% | 69.0% | 2.8 | 11.7 | 5.7 | 2.1 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Rochester Tech | 25 | 60.4 | 52.6 | 40.1% | 32.8% | 43.7% | 72.1% | 13.4 | 13.8 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 12.7 | 0.0 |
| Ozarks (AR) | 22 | 67.5 | 66.6 | 38.8% | 32.8% | 42.1% | 68.6% | 10.5 | 13.5 | 7.9 | 2.1 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Milwaukee Engineering | 25 | 62.9 | 51.3 | 39.2% | 32.7% | 43.3% | 75.5% | 15.1 | 13.1 | 8.3 | 2.6 | 14.4 | 0.0 |
| Aurora | 25 | 78.1 | 55.8 | 41.0% | 32.5% | 47.9% | 74.4% | 15.1 | 15.6 | 15.4 | 2.5 | 14.6 | 0.0 |
| Saint Vincent Bearcats | 28 | 66.4 | 55.7 | 41.8% | 32.4% | 45.9% | 73.8% | 14.6 | 13.3 | 9.8 | 3.3 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| Hiram | 23 | 65.5 | 73.1 | 38.4% | 32.4% | 41.5% | 65.6% | 10.8 | 13.3 | 8.7 | 3.0 | 15.2 | 0.0 |
| Anderson (Ind.) | 27 | 72.5 | 70.4 | 38.3% | 32.3% | 41.8% | 64.4% | 13.2 | 13.3 | 9.0 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 0.0 |
| Washington & Jefferson | 29 | 71.6 | 57.4 | 42.4% | 32.3% | 47.2% | 80.4% | 12.3 | 15.2 | 9.9 | 3.8 | 15.0 | 0.0 |
| Union (N.Y.) | 25 | 67.3 | 57.8 | 41.4% | 32.3% | 45.3% | 71.3% | 24.4 | 13.5 | 7.6 | 3.1 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Tufts | 23 | 63.1 | 63.2 | 41.1% | 32.2% | 46.2% | 70.8% | 15.1 | 11.6 | 8.3 | 1.5 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
| Bowdoin | 22 | 66.4 | 50.4 | 42.2% | 32.2% | 48.8% | 72.6% | 16.6 | 14.7 | 9.5 | 2.5 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| Elmira | 27 | 59.9 | 59.4 | 37.7% | 32.1% | 40.8% | 67.8% | 19.4 | 14.5 | 8.4 | 3.3 | 19.4 | 0.0 |
| Roanoke | 24 | 62.7 | 65.1 | 38.0% | 32.1% | 41.5% | 65.6% | 12.6 | 11.3 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 16.3 | 0.0 |
| Maine Maritime | 25 | 69.6 | 52.9 | 38.7% | 32.0% | 43.0% | 70.3% | 15.4 | 15.8 | 8.1 | 3.2 | 15.8 | 0.0 |
| Kenyon | 25 | 58.0 | 70.1 | 36.0% | 32.0% | 38.1% | 69.4% | 17.4 | 11.2 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 17.8 | 0.0 |
| Brevard | 16 | 76.8 | 63.4 | 42.3% | 32.0% | 47.7% | 75.6% | 8.8 | 15.9 | 12.0 | 3.3 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
| Wisconsin-Oshkosh | 32 | 63.3 | 47.0 | 41.5% | 32.0% | 46.9% | 73.0% | 6.4 | 11.5 | 7.1 | 4.0 | 8.9 | 0.0 |
| Trine | 26 | 67.1 | 53.1 | 41.7% | 31.9% | 47.3% | 69.4% | 17.0 | 13.4 | 9.2 | 3.1 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Guilford | 22 | 71.4 | 65.3 | 38.5% | 31.9% | 40.7% | 71.7% | 8.8 | 12.5 | 14.0 | 5.0 | 17.0 | 0.0 |
| Clarkson | 22 | 55.5 | 64.0 | 39.2% | 31.9% | 43.8% | 65.4% | 15.8 | 13.7 | 7.5 | 2.8 | 17.6 | 0.0 |
| Hamline | 21 | 64.5 | 53.8 | 41.3% | 31.8% | 48.1% | 70.8% | 8.2 | 12.3 | 13.3 | 2.0 | 15.7 | 0.0 |
| Simpson | 26 | 68.5 | 64.4 | 43.8% | 31.8% | 47.7% | 73.5% | 11.2 | 15.5 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 15.6 | 0.0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Md.) | 24 | 76.3 | 54.7 | 42.0% | 31.8% | 46.6% | 67.2% | 17.3 | 17.4 | 16.0 | 3.0 | 15.3 | 0.0 |
| Merchant Marine | 27 | 72.1 | 52.0 | 42.9% | 31.8% | 46.1% | 69.3% | 18.3 | 17.7 | 10.6 | 4.6 | 17.5 | 0.0 |
| Alma Scots | 24 | 64.2 | 68.8 | 40.1% | 31.8% | 44.3% | 74.6% | 11.7 | 10.8 | 6.2 | 1.5 | 14.5 | 0.0 |
| Arcadia | 26 | 61.4 | 58.2 | 40.4% | 31.8% | 48.1% | 70.7% | 15.3 | 13.3 | 6.5 | 2.9 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Messiah | 29 | 62.2 | 53.1 | 41.6% | 31.6% | 45.5% | 69.7% | 11.7 | 14.2 | 8.1 | 3.5 | 13.9 | 0.0 |
| Whitman | 25 | 61.9 | 54.1 | 40.7% | 31.6% | 44.2% | 74.7% | 6.3 | 11.8 | 8.8 | 3.0 | 13.8 | 0.0 |
| East Texas Baptist | 22 | 66.0 | 55.9 | 41.7% | 31.6% | 47.3% | 71.7% | 13.8 | 11.8 | 8.9 | 3.1 | 17.3 | 0.0 |
| Saint Mary`s (Minn.) | 25 | 71.0 | 57.1 | 42.8% | 31.5% | 48.0% | 72.9% | 12.6 | 13.8 | 10.9 | 2.1 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
| SUNY Cortland Red Dragons | 28 | 61.7 | 47.9 | 43.0% | 31.5% | 48.3% | 72.4% | 17.8 | 11.5 | 7.8 | 3.5 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Carthage | 27 | 66.0 | 62.5 | 41.9% | 31.3% | 49.4% | 71.3% | 12.6 | 14.7 | 7.3 | 3.1 | 13.5 | 0.0 |
| DePauw | 28 | 63.9 | 56.2 | 39.8% | 31.3% | 42.9% | 70.4% | 14.5 | 12.6 | 8.9 | 2.5 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Linfield | 22 | 67.8 | 55.2 | 41.4% | 31.3% | 45.9% | 73.2% | 1.4 | 13.1 | 10.1 | 2.7 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Shenandoah | 27 | 62.1 | 56.7 | 40.1% | 31.3% | 44.0% | 72.6% | 12.2 | 13.8 | 7.7 | 2.4 | 14.1 | 0.0 |
| Massachusetts-Dartmouth | 25 | 65.7 | 69.2 | 37.4% | 31.3% | 41.0% | 71.9% | 20.3 | 10.2 | 7.0 | 2.8 | 17.5 | 0.0 |
| Chapman | 25 | 62.1 | 61.6 | 40.5% | 31.3% | 43.9% | 71.3% | 5.4 | 13.2 | 10.4 | 2.2 | 12.3 | 0.0 |
| Wittenberg Tigers | 26 | 59.1 | 63.5 | 38.2% | 31.2% | 41.6% | 69.6% | 17.6 | 11.8 | 8.3 | 2.1 | 16.9 | 0.0 |
| Mary Hardin-Baylor | 23 | 58.2 | 65.1 | 35.9% | 31.2% | 38.7% | 68.8% | 16.7 | 11.2 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 18.3 | 0.0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Maine) | 24 | 63.8 | 62.1 | 34.7% | 31.1% | 37.3% | 67.4% | 12.8 | 12.3 | 8.5 | 1.9 | 16.0 | 0.0 |
| Albion | 25 | 67.6 | 64.0 | 41.7% | 31.1% | 46.0% | 69.9% | 7.8 | 14.3 | 8.8 | 1.5 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Immaculata | 25 | 72.5 | 59.2 | 41.3% | 31.1% | 45.4% | 70.4% | 14.2 | 14.6 | 10.4 | 4.3 | 15.1 | 0.0 |
| Johnson & Wales (R.I.) | 25 | 74.2 | 55.1 | 39.4% | 31.0% | 45.4% | 76.9% | 17.6 | 13.7 | 9.4 | 4.0 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Elmhurst | 24 | 68.1 | 67.2 | 42.6% | 31.0% | 47.7% | 62.1% | 9.8 | 13.3 | 7.1 | 2.1 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Luther | 27 | 66.9 | 68.5 | 39.4% | 31.0% | 44.3% | 72.6% | 10.9 | 12.7 | 8.0 | 3.4 | 16.4 | 0.0 |
| Allegheny | 25 | 67.0 | 62.8 | 41.2% | 30.9% | 44.7% | 70.1% | 22.2 | 16.9 | 7.1 | 3.5 | 14.9 | 0.0 |
| Brandeis | 24 | 61.4 | 61.5 | 37.4% | 30.9% | 39.4% | 68.3% | 18.5 | 10.8 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 14.3 | 0.0 |
| Sewanee | 22 | 64.9 | 75.5 | 39.6% | 30.9% | 45.8% | 73.0% | 17.0 | 13.6 | 7.8 | 1.4 | 20.7 | 0.0 |
| Millsaps Majors | 28 | 71.1 | 62.9 | 41.7% | 30.9% | 48.1% | 58.9% | 15.5 | 13.0 | 8.4 | 2.2 | 15.7 | 0.0 |
| Westminster (Penn.) | 26 | 58.8 | 66.2 | 37.6% | 30.8% | 41.6% | 61.3% | 15.3 | 14.2 | 7.8 | 3.2 | 18.0 | 0.0 |
| Massachusetts-Boston | 24 | 65.7 | 60.1 | 43.9% | 30.8% | 47.6% | 64.9% | 21.4 | 16.3 | 13.5 | 2.1 | 17.6 | 0.0 |
| Redlands | 24 | 72.7 | 58.3 | 40.2% | 30.8% | 43.7% | 78.5% | 8.2 | 14.9 | 8.9 | 2.7 | 12.0 | 0.0 |
| Wisconsin-River Falls Falcons | 27 | 59.4 | 59.1 | 36.8% | 30.8% | 41.4% | 70.0% | 11.6 | 12.2 | 7.3 | 2.1 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Connecticut College | 24 | 59.0 | 58.1 | 37.5% | 30.8% | 41.6% | 61.6% | 14.2 | 11.1 | 6.1 | 4.3 | 12.6 | 0.0 |
| Wisconsin-Stout | 25 | 67.0 | 64.6 | 41.6% | 30.8% | 46.1% | 68.8% | 7.4 | 15.0 | 10.6 | 2.2 | 15.9 | 0.0 |
| Babson | 21 | 66.0 | 59.3 | 39.5% | 30.7% | 44.6% | 68.2% | 12.4 | 14.3 | 8.3 | 2.5 | 14.8 | 0.0 |
| Saint Scholastica | 23 | 64.2 | 62.0 | 39.1% | 30.7% | 45.3% | 74.6% | 13.8 | 11.5 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 13.0 | 0.0 |
| Christopher Newport Captains | 25 | 71.8 | 58.2 | 37.4% | 30.7% | 40.4% | 70.1% | 17.8 | 14.0 | 14.7 | 4.0 | 16.5 | 0.0 |
| Wisconsin Lutheran | 29 | 70.1 | 50.9 | 43.6% | 30.7% | 49.0% | 71.8% | 11.5 | 13.0 | 8.9 | 2.6 | 14.2 | 0.0 |
| Chicago Maroons | 28 | 61.3 | 54.8 | 42.3% | 30.7% | 46.7% | 73.2% | 12.2 | 10.4 | 6.8 | 3.8 | 14.6 | 0.0 |
| Salisbury | 24 | 67.0 | 63.6 | 39.4% | 30.7% | 43.6% | 71.4% | 22.4 | 14.8 | 10.2 | 2.1 | 16.9 | 0.0 |
| Bates | 28 | 67.7 | 54.9 | 40.6% | 30.7% | 44.6% | 73.7% | 16.7 | 14.5 | 7.9 | 4.9 | 12.4 | 0.0 |
| Worcester Polytechnic | 22 | 55.1 | 52.3 | 38.0% | 30.7% | 41.9% | 67.9% | 15.6 | 11.0 | 6.6 | 2.5 | 15.7 | 0.0 |
| King`s (Pa.) | 24 | 59.8 | 61.4 | 36.3% | 30.7% | 39.8% | 70.5% | 16.9 | 14.0 | 8.1 | 2.9 | 17.4 | 0.0 |
| Carnegie Mellon | 24 | 59.3 | 57.9 | 39.1% | 30.6% | 43.5% | 65.6% | 12.4 | 11.0 | 7.6 | 3.5 | 14.0 | 0.0 |
| Ohio Wesleyan | 27 | 67.3 | 58.9 | 39.9% | 30.6% | 42.9% | 64.8% | 13.8 | 12.7 | 9.7 | 3.1 | 12.5 | 0.0 |
| Bridgewater State | 23 | 64.7 | 60.0 | 39.9% | 30.6% | 43.9% | 68.3% | 18.3 | 16.5 | 10.1 | 3.7 | 19.7 | 0.0 |
| Centre | 23 | 67.9 | 62.0 | 41.0% | 30.5% | 44.6% | 70.3% | 19.3 | 12.6 | 9.9 | 2.0 | 13.7 | 0.0 |
| Bethany Lutheran | 25 | 62.2 | 59.7 | 39.3% | 30.5% | 44.5% | 66.7% | 13.2 | 11.9 | 7.0 | 3.1 | 16.3 | 0.0 |
| Colorado College | 21 | 66.2 | 55.9 | 40.1% | 30.5% | 46.8% | 75.1% | 17.0 | 13.7 | 7.8 | 2.8 | 15.2 | 0.0 |
| Saint Joseph`s (Brooklyn) | 24 | 63.7 | 65.3 | 35.3% | 30.5% | 38.4% | 66.7% | 18.0 | 13.4 | 10.7 | 2.4 | 19.5 | 0.0 |
G Games PF/G Points For/Game PA/G Points Allowed/Game FG% Field Goal Percentage 3FG% 3-Point Field Goal Percentage 2FG% 2-Point Field Goal Percentage FT% Free Throw Percentage RPG Rebounds per Game APG Assists per Game SPG Steals per Game BPG Blocks per Game TOPG Turnovers per Game FPG Fouls/Game