FC
Sheffield Utd 1, Wolverhampton Wanderers FC 1
Friday, December 26, 2008 · Final · ENG: Championship
ENG-OLVE
WOR-SHEF
0
- 1 0 19 ENG-WOUN Neill Collins goal ENG-OLVE 0-1
- 2 0 22 WOR-SHEF James Beattie goal 1-1
- 3 0 25 ENG-WOUN David Alexander Edwards yellow card 1-1
- 4 0 45 WOR-SHEF Gary Naysmith substitution in 1-1
- 5 0 45 WOR-SHEF Ugo Ehiogu substitution out 1-1
- 6 0 47 WOR-SHEF Nathan Dyer yellow card 1-1
- 7 0 53 ENG-WOUN Michael Ian Mancienne substitution in 1-1
- 8 0 53 ENG-WOUN Stephen Robert Ward substitution out 1-1
- 9 0 59 ENG-WOUN Andy Keogh substitution in 1-1
- 10 0 59 ENG-WOUN Sylvan Ebanks-Blake substitution out 1-1
- 11 0 62 ENG-WOUN Karl Henry yellow card 1-1
- 12 0 80 ENG-WOUN Samuel Michael Vokes substitution in 1-1
- 13 0 80 ENG-WOUN Matt Jarvis substitution out 1-1
- 14 0 86 WOR-SHEF David Rhys George Cotterill substitution in 1-1
- 15 0 86 WOR-SHEF Danny Webber substitution out 1-1