CBB

Matt Lopez

San Jose State Spartans #3 · 1B-DH

Play-by-Play

  1. 2014-05-22 Top 8 NEV Matt Lopez singled through the right side; Matt Carroll advanced to second. NEV 0-4
  2. 2014-05-22 Top 6 NEV Matt Lopez reached on a fielder's choice; Matt Carroll out at second 2B to SS. NEV 0-4
  3. 2014-05-22 Top 4 NEV Matt Lopez singled to left field. NEV 0-3
  4. 2014-05-22 Top 2 NEV Matt Lopez flied out to LF. 0-0
  5. 2014-05-21 Top 9 AFA Matt Lopez grounded out to 2B; Sheldon Daquioag advanced to third. SJST 8-3
  6. 2014-05-21 Top 7 AFA Matt Lopez grounded out to P. SJST 7-2
  7. 2014-05-21 Top 5 AFA Matt Lopez stole second. SJST 5-2
  8. 2014-05-21 Top 5 AFA Matt Lopez intentionally walked. SJST 4-2
  9. 2014-05-21 Top 3 AFA Matt Lopez grounded out to P, SAC, bunt, RBI; Jacob Valdez advanced to second; Kyle Gallegos scored. SJST 3-0
  10. 2014-05-21 Top 1 AFA Matt Lopez reached on an error by SS; Sheldon Daquioag advanced to third. SJST 1-0
  11. 2014-05-21 Top 9 SDSU Matt Lopez flied out to CF, SF, RBI; Jacob Valdez scored. SDSU 1-15
  12. 2014-05-21 Top 7 SDSU Matt Lopez singled to left field. SDSU 0-7
  13. 2014-05-21 Top 5 SDSU Matt Lopez advanced to second on a wild pitch. SDSU 0-4
  14. 2014-05-21 Top 5 SDSU Matt Lopez singled up the middle. SDSU 0-4
  15. 2014-05-21 Top 2 SDSU Matt Lopez fouled out to 3B. 0-0
  16. 2014-05-13 Top 8 STAN Matt Lopez out at first 1B to P. SJST 9-7
  17. 2014-05-13 Top 6 STAN Matt Lopez flied out to CF. SJST 7-6
  18. 2014-05-13 Top 4 STAN Matt Lopez struck out looking. 4-4
  19. 2014-05-13 Top 4 STAN Matt Lopez singled up the middle. STAN 0-4
  20. 2014-05-13 Top 2 STAN Matt Lopez flied out to LF. STAN 0-3
  21. 2014-05-10 Top 8 AFA Matt Lopez doubled to right field, RBI; Sheldon Daquioag scored, unearned. 8-8
  22. 2014-05-10 Top 6 AFA Matt Lopez out at first C to 1B, picked off. AFA 6-8
  23. 2014-05-10 Top 6 AFA Matt Lopez singled to pitcher; Jacob Valdez advanced to second. AFA 6-8
  24. 2014-05-10 Top 4 AFA Matt Lopez fouled out to 3B. 5-5
  25. 2014-05-10 Top 3 AFA Matt Lopez singled through the right side; Sheldon Daquioag advanced to second. AFA 3-5
  26. 2014-05-10 Top 1 AFA Matt Lopez hit by pitch. SJST 1-0
  27. 2014-05-09 Top 10 AFA Matt Lopez singled to left field, advanced to second on the throw, RBI; Jacob Valdez scored. SJST 4-2
  28. 2014-05-09 Top 8 AFA Matt Lopez flied out to RF. 2-2
  29. 2014-05-09 Top 6 AFA Matt Lopez flied out to RF. AFA 1-2
  30. 2014-05-09 Top 4 AFA Matt Lopez doubled to left center; Sheldon Daquioag advanced to third. 1-1