CBB

Daniel Gerow

Davidson Wildcats #15 · C

Play-by-Play

  1. 2014-05-23 Bot 9 WOFF Daniel Gerow struck out looking. WOFF 10-7
  2. 2014-05-23 Bot 7 WOFF Daniel Gerow advanced to second on a wild pitch. DAV 5-6
  3. 2014-05-23 Bot 7 WOFF Daniel Gerow hit by pitch. DAV 5-6
  4. 2014-05-23 Bot 5 WOFF Daniel Gerow struck out swinging, reached first on a wild pitch. DAV 5-6
  5. 2014-05-23 Bot 3 WOFF Daniel Gerow singled to center field. DAV 4-5
  6. 2014-05-23 Bot 1 WOFF Daniel Gerow doubled down the LF line, RBI: Ben Arkin advanced to third: Nathan Becker scored. DAV 0-5
  7. 2014-05-16 Top 9 WCAR Daniel Gerow flied out to RF. WCAR 3-4
  8. 2014-05-16 Top 7 WCAR Daniel Gerow advanced to second on a passed ball. DAV 3-2
  9. 2014-05-16 Top 7 WCAR Daniel Gerow walked. DAV 3-2
  10. 2014-05-16 Top 5 WCAR Daniel Gerow singled to shortstop; Lee Miller advanced to second. WCAR 1-2
  11. 2014-05-16 Top 3 WCAR Daniel Gerow walked; Ben Arkin advanced to second. 0-0
  12. 2014-05-16 Bot 7 DAV Daniel Gerow to C for Will Robertson. WCAR 2-8
  13. 2014-05-16 Top 6 WCAR Daniel Gerow flied out to RF. WCAR 1-7
  14. 2014-05-16 Top 3 WCAR Daniel Gerow singled to right field. 0-0
  15. 2014-05-15 Top 7 WCAR Daniel Gerow singled to left field, RBI; Lee Miller scored. DAV 6-1
  16. 2014-05-15 Top 6 WCAR Daniel Gerow flied out to LF. DAV 4-1
  17. 2014-05-15 Top 4 WCAR Daniel Gerow struck out looking. WCAR 0-1
  18. 2014-05-15 Top 2 WCAR Daniel Gerow struck out swinging. WCAR 0-1
  19. 2014-05-04 Top 8 ELON Daniel Gerow popped up to P, bunt. DAV 7-4
  20. 2014-05-04 Top 6 ELON Daniel Gerow advanced to second on a wild pitch. DAV 6-1
  21. 2014-05-04 Top 6 ELON Daniel Gerow reached on a throwing error by P, SAC, bunt: Lee Miller advanced to third. DAV 5-1
  22. 2014-05-04 Top 4 ELON Daniel Gerow struck out swinging. DAV 3-1
  23. 2014-05-04 Top 2 ELON Daniel Gerow flied out to RF. DAV 2-1
  24. 2014-05-03 Top 8 ELON Daniel Gerow flied out to CF. DAV 7-2
  25. 2014-05-03 Top 5 ELON Daniel Gerow struck out swinging. DAV 7-2
  26. 2014-05-03 Top 3 ELON Daniel Gerow singled to center field, RBI: Lee Miller advanced to third: Ben Arkin scored, unearned. DAV 7-2
  27. 2014-05-03 Top 2 ELON Daniel Gerow doubled down the 3B line, 2 RBI: Lee Miller advanced to third: Ben Arkin scored: Sam Foy scored. DAV 3-2
  28. 2014-05-02 Top 7 ELON Daniel Gerow grounded out to 2B. ELON 5-7
  29. 2014-05-02 Top 5 ELON Daniel Gerow popped up to SS to center field. ELON 5-7
  30. 2014-05-02 Top 4 ELON Daniel Gerow singled through the left side. 4-4