Advanced Statistics
| Team | G | Poss ▲ | O-PPP | D-PPP | Pace | TS% | eFG% | eFG%-D | ORB% | DRB% | TOV% | TOV%-D | FT/FGA | FT/FGA-D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| San Lorenzo | 1 | 76 | 1.171 | 0.972 | 77.5 | 67.1% | 63.8% | 49.2% | 16.7% | 72.4% | 16.4% | 14.5% | 0.259 | 0.156 |
| Calgary Surge | 1 | 82 | 0.969 | 1.148 | 94.4 | 49.4% | 46.6% | 57.5% | 26.2% | 67.6% | 12.9% | 15.8% | 0.164 | 0.164 |
| Niagara | 2 | 164 | 1.018 | 1.064 | 84.2 | 53.7% | 50.0% | 46.7% | 21.6% | 60.0% | 12.9% | 13.8% | 0.210 | 0.233 |
| Saskatoon | 2 | 165 | 1.111 | 1.084 | 89.6 | 60.0% | 56.2% | 48.7% | 32.8% | 72.9% | 17.7% | 7.5% | 0.210 | 0.166 |
| Mogi | 3 | 166 | 1.185 | 0.821 | 85.6 | 57.8% | 55.0% | 38.3% | 37.2% | 72.9% | 11.9% | 13.6% | 0.221 | 0.127 |
| Ottawa | 2 | 169 | 1.105 | 1.102 | 86.0 | 53.0% | 49.0% | 50.7% | 31.9% | 73.8% | 10.2% | 8.0% | 0.234 | 0.190 |
| Edmonton | 2 | 173 | 0.991 | 1.059 | 89.3 | 51.1% | 48.4% | 49.7% | 22.0% | 68.5% | 11.6% | 13.8% | 0.157 | 0.277 |
| Olimpia Kings | 3 | 176 | 0.991 | 1.126 | 84.6 | 53.1% | 47.5% | 55.9% | 29.8% | 70.9% | 17.5% | 12.2% | 0.300 | 0.161 |
| Alvarado | 3 | 190 | 0.832 | 1.214 | 80.3 | 46.0% | 42.5% | 56.8% | 24.5% | 58.6% | 18.9% | 15.2% | 0.169 | 0.252 |
| Jorge Guzman | 3 | 210 | 0.974 | 0.919 | 83.1 | 56.0% | 51.6% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 69.9% | 18.3% | 15.4% | 0.290 | 0.187 |
| Argentino | 3 | 211 | 1.072 | 1.054 | 76.8 | 53.4% | 48.9% | 52.5% | 31.9% | 75.9% | 14.1% | 12.9% | 0.269 | 0.120 |
| Corinthians Paulista | 3 | 212 | 0.993 | 1.087 | 89.1 | 53.7% | 51.2% | 53.5% | 30.2% | 71.7% | 18.0% | 17.1% | 0.219 | 0.272 |
| Penarol | 2 | 217 | 0.935 | 1.020 | 50.2 | 48.0% | 43.6% | 54.0% | 51.9% | 91.1% | 13.2% | 14.3% | 0.207 | 0.143 |
| Nacional | 3 | 219 | 1.108 | 1.019 | 83.8 | 55.3% | 51.3% | 52.7% | 41.3% | 71.0% | 15.4% | 20.9% | 0.222 | 0.319 |
| La Union | 3 | 221 | 1.100 | 1.101 | 73.3 | 59.1% | 54.2% | 54.4% | 28.4% | 69.2% | 16.2% | 14.3% | 0.253 | 0.211 |
| Atenas | 3 | 224 | 1.151 | 1.122 | 76.9 | 60.3% | 56.4% | 56.5% | 25.5% | 74.7% | 13.0% | 14.3% | 0.250 | 0.209 |
| Boca Juniors | 3 | 226 | 1.202 | 1.190 | 77.9 | 62.4% | 55.9% | 59.1% | 34.4% | 82.4% | 14.9% | 9.9% | 0.326 | 0.193 |
| Lanus | 3 | 230 | 0.944 | 0.998 | 79.5 | 50.4% | 47.6% | 52.9% | 26.8% | 74.2% | 16.2% | 18.2% | 0.214 | 0.161 |
| Olimpico | 3 | 232 | 1.093 | 1.093 | 79.0 | 57.5% | 52.9% | 53.1% | 24.8% | 74.0% | 13.7% | 13.7% | 0.272 | 0.226 |
| Quimsa | 3 | 232 | 1.213 | 1.057 | 78.4 | 67.4% | 63.5% | 51.6% | 17.4% | 71.7% | 14.7% | 17.4% | 0.280 | 0.286 |
| Obera TC | 3 | 235 | 0.889 | 1.059 | 80.2 | 46.9% | 41.9% | 48.7% | 26.8% | 72.2% | 15.2% | 11.1% | 0.223 | 0.266 |
| Platense | 3 | 235 | 0.996 | 1.088 | 80.9 | 53.0% | 49.5% | 57.4% | 26.1% | 81.4% | 15.6% | 19.2% | 0.222 | 0.355 |
| San Martin | 3 | 237 | 1.156 | 1.167 | 76.2 | 59.6% | 56.9% | 56.0% | 28.7% | 75.0% | 14.1% | 11.4% | 0.217 | 0.254 |
| Caguas | 3 | 249 | 1.023 | 1.291 | 84.0 | 58.6% | 53.5% | 63.0% | 30.5% | 71.6% | 21.0% | 9.9% | 0.308 | 0.240 |
| Instituto de Cordoba | 3 | 254 | 0.948 | 0.955 | 79.6 | 54.8% | 51.1% | 46.1% | 17.2% | 80.3% | 18.2% | 13.6% | 0.247 | 0.255 |
| Fraser Valley | 3 | 256 | 1.178 | 1.085 | 88.0 | 60.6% | 58.6% | 53.4% | 29.0% | 75.9% | 12.6% | 13.5% | 0.189 | 0.205 |
| Scarborough | 3 | 263 | 1.109 | 0.974 | 92.0 | 56.6% | 52.2% | 44.5% | 28.0% | 65.2% | 12.2% | 11.9% | 0.237 | 0.152 |
| Independiente de Oliva | 4 | 281 | 1.068 | 0.969 | 84.3 | 52.6% | 50.4% | 46.0% | 35.3% | 72.0% | 12.5% | 16.9% | 0.168 | 0.316 |
| Regatas | 4 | 310 | 0.997 | 1.012 | 77.0 | 53.2% | 47.9% | 50.2% | 22.4% | 75.5% | 13.9% | 13.1% | 0.250 | 0.192 |
| Racing de Chivilcoy | 4 | 315 | 1.130 | 1.111 | 73.3 | 58.5% | 54.1% | 48.4% | 21.9% | 65.7% | 10.8% | 11.2% | 0.311 | 0.276 |
| Ferro | 4 | 337 | 1.024 | 1.072 | 79.2 | 54.1% | 49.3% | 56.2% | 23.0% | 73.5% | 13.6% | 18.2% | 0.264 | 0.299 |
| Ponce | 4 | 339 | 1.139 | 1.191 | 76.1 | 55.7% | 51.1% | 53.9% | 30.7% | 67.3% | 10.1% | 9.4% | 0.234 | 0.271 |
| Winnipeg | 4 | 340 | 1.157 | 1.133 | 86.4 | 58.5% | 54.5% | 57.4% | 24.3% | 70.2% | 9.9% | 15.3% | 0.215 | 0.206 |
| Gimnasia | 5 | 374 | 1.128 | 1.016 | 91.2 | 58.0% | 56.2% | 48.5% | 19.9% | 65.7% | 12.7% | 14.4% | 0.151 | 0.291 |
| Hamilton | 5 | 427 | 1.055 | 1.150 | 86.6 | 50.5% | 46.9% | 53.7% | 37.3% | 76.2% | 11.1% | 9.4% | 0.193 | 0.226 |
| Aguada | 8 | 630 | 1.084 | 1.101 | 77.8 | 54.7% | 51.1% | 51.8% | 33.0% | 71.1% | 12.8% | 11.1% | 0.231 | 0.204 |
| Aguada Santeros | 9 | 703 | 1.069 | 1.104 | 77.2 | 54.2% | 50.8% | 51.6% | 30.0% | 70.2% | 12.6% | 11.5% | 0.220 | 0.217 |
| Bayamon | 16 | 1243 | 1.130 | 1.035 | 78.7 | 57.4% | 54.0% | 50.6% | 28.8% | 69.1% | 11.4% | 15.2% | 0.210 | 0.227 |
| Correcaminos | 19 | 1443 | 1.080 | 1.179 | 80.7 | 58.1% | 54.6% | 57.9% | 22.4% | 68.9% | 14.0% | 12.7% | 0.238 | 0.194 |
| Cancun El Calor | 20 | 1505 | 1.071 | 1.047 | 79.5 | 57.6% | 55.1% | 51.9% | 24.3% | 74.7% | 14.9% | 13.8% | 0.205 | 0.203 |
| Jal. Astros | 21 | 1652 | 1.077 | 1.079 | 79.3 | 55.6% | 52.3% | 51.8% | 31.9% | 71.6% | 14.3% | 12.8% | 0.210 | 0.223 |
| Leon | 22 | 1718 | 1.057 | 1.069 | 80.9 | 55.4% | 51.7% | 51.4% | 27.9% | 71.5% | 14.2% | 13.1% | 0.239 | 0.204 |
| Dorados | 23 | 1722 | 1.079 | 1.095 | 82.4 | 56.1% | 53.2% | 55.3% | 23.8% | 72.0% | 12.5% | 15.7% | 0.191 | 0.259 |
| Lobos Plateados | 23 | 1733 | 1.112 | 1.055 | 77.3 | 58.6% | 54.4% | 53.3% | 28.7% | 77.9% | 14.1% | 14.0% | 0.271 | 0.238 |
| Fuerza Regia | 22 | 1743 | 1.113 | 1.090 | 80.7 | 59.1% | 55.8% | 53.0% | 25.8% | 69.9% | 13.6% | 14.4% | 0.225 | 0.245 |
| San Luis Potosi | 23 | 1784 | 1.033 | 1.091 | 84.0 | 54.1% | 51.8% | 53.0% | 24.3% | 73.3% | 13.7% | 13.0% | 0.196 | 0.239 |
| Diablos Rojos | 23 | 1795 | 1.062 | 1.076 | 79.7 | 55.9% | 51.6% | 52.3% | 26.1% | 73.1% | 13.5% | 12.5% | 0.238 | 0.215 |
| Soles | 24 | 1797 | 1.117 | 0.965 | 78.9 | 58.1% | 55.0% | 47.5% | 28.1% | 74.6% | 13.2% | 14.6% | 0.255 | 0.214 |
| Aguascalientes | 24 | 1877 | 1.130 | 1.080 | 78.9 | 56.3% | 53.3% | 54.4% | 35.9% | 77.2% | 12.3% | 14.7% | 0.206 | 0.258 |
| Gambusinos | 24 | 1897 | 1.024 | 1.064 | 80.5 | 53.8% | 50.2% | 51.6% | 25.0% | 73.7% | 13.6% | 12.8% | 0.204 | 0.191 |
| Zacatecas | 26 | 1956 | 1.122 | 1.107 | 77.4 | 58.0% | 54.4% | 53.8% | 26.3% | 72.9% | 12.5% | 12.6% | 0.205 | 0.226 |
| Irapuato | 24 | 1960 | 1.021 | 1.108 | 81.9 | 53.9% | 50.0% | 55.3% | 27.5% | 69.4% | 14.9% | 14.2% | 0.232 | 0.201 |
G Games Poss Possessions O-PPP Offensive Points per Possession D-PPP Defensive Points per Possession Pace Pace (possessions per 48 minutes) TS% True Shooting Percentage eFG% Effective Field Goal Percentage eFG%-D Effective FG %, Defense ORB% Offensive Rebound Percentage DRB% Defensive Rebound Percentage TOV% Turnover Percentage TOV%-D Turnover %, Defense FT/FGA Free Throw Attempts per Field Goal Attempt FT/FGA-D Free Throws/Field Goal Attempts, Defense