ELO Rating
| Rank ▲ | Team | ELO | Last Game | ELO Before | Change | Opp ELO | Opp Rank | Win Prob |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quimsa | 1675 | vs ARG-BOC 10/10 | 1657 | +18 | 1668 | 4 | 60.1% |
| 2 | Boca Juniors | 1627 | @ ARG-OLI 10/12 | 1668 | -41 | 1383 | 46 | 78.6% |
| 3 | Gimnasia Indalo | 1620 | @ ARG-JUN 10/12 | 1613 | +7 | 1255 | 91 | 80.9% |
| 4 | Mogi das Cruzes | 1605 | @ ARG-IN 10/4 | 1574 | +31 | 1443 | 14 | 50.0% |
| 5 | Fuerza Regia | 1580 | @ MEX-SOL 10/7 | 1540 | +40 | 1551 | 7 | 29.5% |
| 6 | Bayamon | 1563 | vs PUR-AS 8/23 | 1544 | +19 | 1470 | 4 | 70.9% |
| 7 | Soles | 1551 | vs MEX-FUR 10/7 | 1591 | -40 | 1580 | 5 | 70.5% |
| 8 | Instituto Cordoba | 1544 | vs ARG-FER 10/10 | 1535 | +9 | 1475 | 27 | 70.5% |
| 9 | Aguada Santeros | 1470 | @ PUR-BAY 8/23 | 1489 | -19 | 1563 | 3 | 29.1% |
| 9 | Aguada | 1470 | @ PUR-BAY 8/21 | 1418 | +52 | — | — | 18.3% |
| 11 | Regatas Corrientes | 1464 | @ BRA-COR 10/11 | 1501 | -37 | 1316 | 70 | 66.9% |
| 12 | Caguas | 1452 | vs PUR-BAY 8/3 | 1485 | -33 | 1585 | 1 | 54.7% |
| 13 | Ferro Carril Oeste | 1450 | @ ARG-ATE 10/12 | 1475 | -25 | 1284 | 82 | 66.1% |
| 14 | Lobos Plateados | 1440 | vs MEX-FRE 10/12 | 1437 | +3 | 1041 | 124 | 94.5% |
| 15 | Peñarol | 1438 | @ ARG-LAN 10/14 | 1413 | +25 | 1347 | 59 | 41.6% |
| 15 | Aguascalientes | 1438 | vs MEX-DRJ 10/7 | 1430 | +8 | 1437 | 17 | 62.0% |
| 17 | Diablos Rojos | 1428 | vs MEX-ZAC 10/15 | 1428 | -45 | 1372 | 52 | 76.1% |
| 18 | Scarborough | 1427 | vs CAN-NIA 8/6 | 1451 | -24 | 1232 | 20 | 87.8% |
| 19 | Obera | 1421 | vs ARG-RAC 10/13 | 1451 | -30 | 1395 | 44 | 74.5% |
| 20 | Independiente | 1420 | vs ARG-FER 10/8 | 1443 | -23 | 1484 | 10 | 61.6% |
| 20 | Racing de Chiv | 1420 | @ ARG-LAU 10/15 | 1395 | +25 | 1357 | 55 | 37.7% |
| 22 | San Lorenzo | 1384 | vs ARG-IND 10/8 | 1342 | +42 | 1600 | 4 | 24.0% |
| 23 | Olimpico | 1383 | vs ARG-BOC 10/12 | 1342 | +41 | 1627 | 5 | 21.4% |
| 24 | Jal. Astros | 1377 | vs MEX-GAM 10/7 | 1366 | +11 | 1217 | 40 | 79.7% |
| 25 | Dorados | 1374 | vs MEX-GAM 10/12 | 1370 | +4 | 1202 | 104 | 82.0% |
| 26 | Ponce | 1358 | vs PUR-AS 8/4 | 1391 | -33 | 1448 | 7 | 60.8% |
| 27 | Winnipeg | 1357 | vs CAN-HHB 8/15 | 1347 | +10 | 1180 | 23 | 81.4% |
| 27 | La Union | 1357 | vs ARG-RAC 10/15 | 1382 | -25 | 1420 | 38 | 62.3% |
| 29 | Fraser Valley | 1352 | vs CAN-WI 8/8 | 1388 | -36 | 1347 | 14 | 73.5% |
| 30 | Lanús | 1347 | vs ARG-PEN 10/14 | 1372 | -25 | 1438 | 33 | 58.4% |
| 31 | Nacional | 1342 | @ ECU-JOR 10/11 | 1354 | -12 | 1303 | 75 | 44.7% |
| 32 | San Martin | 1336 | @ ARG-JUN 10/10 | 1352 | -16 | 1262 | 89 | 50.9% |
| 33 | Platense | 1335 | vs ARG-LAU 10/6 | 1357 | -22 | 1382 | 19 | 63.6% |
| 34 | Zacatecas | 1327 | @ MEX-DRJ 10/15 | 1327 | +45 | 1383 | 46 | 23.9% |
| 35 | Corinthians Paulista | 1316 | vs ARG-RCO 10/11 | 1279 | +37 | 1464 | 29 | 33.1% |
| 36 | Saskatoon | 1308 | @ CAN-WI 8/6 | 1328 | -20 | 1311 | 14 | 41.0% |
| 37 | Olimpia Kings | 1304 | @ LGAM-ALV 10/4 | 1276 | +28 | 1173 | 42 | 46.4% |
| 38 | Jorge Guzman | 1303 | vs URU-NAC 10/11 | 1291 | +12 | 1342 | 60 | 55.3% |
| 39 | Atenas | 1284 | vs ARG-FER 10/12 | 1259 | +25 | 1450 | 31 | 33.9% |
| 40 | Cancun El Calor | 1279 | vs MEX-LPL 10/7 | 1304 | -25 | 1434 | 18 | 49.3% |
| 41 | Argentino de Junin | 1255 | vs ARG-IND 10/12 | 1262 | -7 | 1620 | 7 | 19.1% |
| 42 | San Luis Potosi | 1253 | vs MEX-LEO 10/15 | 1253 | -32 | 1259 | 90 | 67.4% |
| 43 | Calgary | 1240 | @ CAN-SKM 8/3 | 1256 | -16 | 1328 | 11 | 28.9% |
| 44 | Leon | 1227 | @ MEX-SLP 10/15 | 1227 | +32 | 1221 | 100 | 32.6% |
| 45 | Ottawa | 1214 | @ CAN-HHB 8/6 | 1230 | -16 | 1169 | 26 | 46.7% |
| 46 | Niagara | 1211 | @ CAN-HHB 8/8 | 1232 | -21 | 1190 | 23 | 44.7% |
| 47 | Gambusinos | 1202 | @ MEX-CHD 10/12 | 1206 | -4 | 1374 | 51 | 18.0% |
| 48 | Hamilton | 1180 | @ CAN-WI 8/15 | 1190 | -10 | 1357 | 14 | 18.6% |
| 49 | Edmonton | 1179 | @ CAN-FRV 8/6 | 1186 | -7 | 1388 | 12 | 15.5% |
| 50 | Importadora Alvarado | 1173 | vs PAR-OLI 10/4 | 1201 | -28 | 1304 | 31 | 53.6% |